Committee of Selection
1Rt. Hon. Konbowei Benson F. Chairman
2 Hon. (Chief) Victor Sam-Ateke Member
3 Hon. Akpe Peter .P. Member
4Hon. Walamam .S. Igbrubia Member
5Hon. Emmanuel Tonye Isenah Member
6 Hon. Omonibeke Kemelayefa Member
7 Hon. Abraham Ingobere Member
8 Hon. Ayobegha James Member
9 Mr. Aaron N. Timiye (Clerk of the House) Secretary
Public Petitions
1 Hon. (Chief) Victor O. Sam-Ateki Chairman
2 Hon. Egba Alfred Member
3Hon. Obiene IniyobiyoMember
4Hon. Agatha A. GomaMember
5Hon. Fekoweimo EbipadeiMember
6 Mr. Tenedia K. Adogu Secretary
Chieftancy
1 Hon. (Chief) Victor O. Sam-Ateki Chairman
2 Hon. Obedient Emoto Member
3Hon. Nestor K. BinaboMember
4Hon. Kuroakegha DorguMember
5Hon. Ebamua EmpereMember
6 Miss Mangi Robinson Secretary
Rules and Business
1 Hon. Peter P. Akpe Chairman
2 Hon. Tonye E. Isenah Member
3Hon. Walamam IgrubiaMember
4 Hon. Ingobere AbrahamMember
5Hon. Omonibeke KemelayefaMember
6 Mr. Geoffrey A. Nemine Secretary
Finance and Appropriation
1Hon. Peter P. Akpe Chairman
2 Hon. Daniel B. Igali Member
3Hon. Gentle EmelahMember
4Hon. Iniyobiyo ObieneMember
5Hon. Victor PreziMember
6 Mr. Geoffrey A. Nemine Secretary
Housing and Urban Development
1 Hon. Fini T. Angaye Chairman
2 Hon. Jonathan R. Obuebite Member
3Hon. Obiene IniyobiyoMember
4Hon. Victor PreziMember
5Hon. Agatha A. GomaiMember
6 Mr. Theophilus Johnson Secretary
Public Service and Establishment
1 Hon. Obidient Emoto Chairman
2 Hon. Egba Alfred Member
3Hon. Peter P. AkpeMember
4Hon. Amalanyo YousuoMember
5Hon. Gentle EmelahMember
6 Mr. Kozi E. Owudogu Secretary
Niger Delta Development Commission (NDDC)
1 Hon. Azibola P. Omekwe Chairman
2 Hon. Fini T. Angaye Member
3Hon. Agatha A. GomaMember
4 Hon. Egba AlfredMember
5Hon. Iniyobiyo ObieneMember
6 Mr. Dele P. Gwembe Secretary
Capital City Development Authority (CCDA)
1 Hon. Omonibeke Kemelayefa Chairman
2 Hon. Kuroakegha Dorgu Member
3Hon. Azibola OmekweMember
4Hon. Amalanyo YosuoMember
5Hon. Ebipadei FekoweimoMember
6 Mr. Ebiotu Ekakara Secretary
Gender and Social Development
1 Hon. Agatha A. Goma Chairman
2 Hon. Ayobegha James Member
3Hon. Fini T. AngayeMember
4Hon. Kemelayefa OmonibekeMember
5Hon. Tonye E. IsenahMember
6 Mr. Mr. Sunday Joseph Secretary
Ethics and Privileges
1 Hon. Obiene Iniyobiyo Chairman
2 Hon. Obedient Emoto Member
3Hon. Nestor K. BinaboMember
4Hon. Kuroakegha DorguMember
5Hon. Tonye E. IsenahMember
6 Mr. Sunday K. Joshua Secretary
Culture and Ijaw Affairs
1 Hon. Victor Prezi Chairman
2 Hon. Tonye E. Isenah Member
3Hon. Abraham IngobereMember
4 Hon.Ayobegha JamesMember
5 Hon. Nestor K. Binabo Member
6 Miss Odimiekuma Sepregha Secretary
Public Accounts
1Hon. Tonye E. Isenah e Chairman
2 Hon. Ebamua Empeere Member
3Hon. Daniel B. IgaliMember
4Hon. Obedient EmotoMember
5Hon. Agatha A. GomaMember
6 Mr. Solomon Seiyefa Secretary
Tourism Development
1 Hon. Ebamua Empere Chairman
2 Hon. Agatha A. Goma Member
3Hon. Azibola OmekweMember
4Hon. Obolo Bubou MondayMember
5Hon. Daniel B. IgaliMember
6 Mr. Ebiotu Ekakara Secretary
Lands and Survey
1 Hon. Nestor K. Binabo Chairman
2 Hon. Kuroakegha Dorgu Member
3Hon. Walamam S. IgrubiaMember
4Hon. Gentle EmelahMember
5Hon. (Chief) Victor O. Sam- AtekiMember
6 Mr. Ebiotu Ekakara Secretary
Justice and Judiciary
1 Hon. Ebamua Empere Chairman
2 Hon. Ayobegha James Member
3Hon. Gentle EmelahMember
4 Hon. Daniel B. IgaliMember
5Hon. Alfred EgbaMember
6 Mr. A. A. Zante Secretary
Transport
1Hon. Alfred Egba Chairman
2 Hon. Daniel B. Igali Member
3Hon. (Chief) Victor Sam-AtekiMember
4Hon. Monday Obolo BubouMember
5Hon. Amalanyo A. YosuoMember
6 Mr. Ebiotu Ekakara Secretary
Local Government and Community Development
1 Hon. Ebipadei Fekoweimo Chairman
2 Hon. Peter P. Akpe Member
3Hon. Fini T. AngayeMember
4Hon. Walamam S. IgrubiaMember
5Hon. Kemelayefa OmonibekeMember
6 Mr. Ebiotu Ekakara Secretary
Education
1 Hon. Gentle Emelah Chairman
2 Hon. Kemelayefa Omonibeke Member
3Hon. Peter P. AkpeMember
4Hon. Iniyobiyo Obiene N.Member
5Hon. Tonye E. IsenahMember
6 Mr. Tenedia K. Adogu Secretary
Agriculture and Natural Resources
1 Hon. Ebamua Empere Chairman
2 Hon. Jonathan R. Obuebite Member
3 Hon. Kemelayefa OmonibekehMember
4 Hon. Abraham IngobereMember
5Hon. Alfred EgbaMember
6 Mr. Solomon Monday O. Secretary