• BAYELSA FOURTH ASSEMBLY
      Name Constituency Position Party
    1 Rt. Hon. Konbowei Benson F. Southern Ijaw IV Speaker PDP
    2 Hon. (Chief) Victor Sam-Ateke Brass I Deputy Speaker PDP
    3 Hon. Akpe Peter .P. Sagbama I Leader PDP
    4 Hon. Walamam .S. Igbrubia Ogbia III Chief Whip PDP
    5 Hon. Emmanuel Tonye Isenah Kolokuma/Opokuma I Deputy Leader PDP
    6 Hon. Omonibeke Kemelayefa Ekeremor II Deputy Whip PDP
    7 Hon. Abraham Ingobere Brass III Minority Leader KOWA
    8 Hon. Victor Prezi Ekeremor III Deputy Minority Leader PDP
    9 Hon. Binabo Nestor K Sagbama II Member PDP
    10 Hon. Fini Angaye Kolokuma/Opokuma II Member PDP
    11 Hon. Amalanyo A. Yousuo Brass II Member PDP
    12 Hon. (Mrs.) Agatha Goma Ekeremor I Member PDP
    13 Hon. Obedient Frank Emoto Ogbia II Member PDP
    14 Hon. Obuebite R. Jonathan Nembe I Member PDP
    15 Hon. James Ayobegha Nembe II Member PDP
    16 Hon. Obiene Iniyobiyo N. Nembe III Member PDP
    17 Hon.Azibola Paul Omekwe Ogbia I Member PDP
    18 Hon. Ebamua Empere Sagbama III Member PDP
    19 Hon. Koroakegha Dorgu Southern Ijaw I Member PDP
    20 Hon Monday Bubou Edwin O. Southern Ijaw II Member PDP
    21 Hon. Igali Baraladei D. Southern Ijaw III Member PDP
    22 Hon. Alfred Egba Yenagoa I Member PDP
    23 Hon. Fekoweimo Ebipadei Yenagoa II Member PDP
    24 Hon. Emelah Gentle E. Yenagoa III Member PDP
  • Content Coming Soon
  • MEMBERSHIP BETWEEN JUNE 2003 - NOVEMBER 2005
      Name Constituency Position Party
    1 Rt Hon. Boyelayefa Debekeme Ekeremor II Speaker PDP
    2 Hon. Foingha Jephthah Nembe II Deputy Speaker PDP
    3 Hon.Stephen Adika Erebor Southern Ijaw I Leader Of The House PDP
    4Hon Imomotimi Fanama Sagbama I Deputy Leader PDP
    5 Hon.Robert Enogha Ogbia II Chief Whip PDP
    6 Hon. Johnson S. Alalibo Yenagoa I Deputy Chief Whip PDP
    7 Hon. Chief Arthur Apeti Brass I Member PDP
    8 Hon. Kumosuonyo Micheal* Brass II Member PDP
    9 Hon. Nelson Belief Brass III Member PDP
    10 Hon.Peremobowei Ebebi Ekeremor I Member PDP
    11 Hon.Dein Benaduomene Ekeremor III Member PDP
    12 Hon.Amakiri Etebu Kolokuma/Opokuma I Member PDP
    13 Hon.Waripamo-Owei Kolokuma/Opokuma I Member PDP
    14 Hon. Bright N. Erewaripudeinyo Nembe I Member PDP
    15 Hon. Otobo Noah Opusiri Nember II Member PDP
    16 Hon. Nadu Karibo Ogbia I Member PDP
    17 Hon. Osomu A. Elliot Ogbia II Member PDP
    18 Hon. (Dr) Bright K.A Agagowei Sagbama II Member PDP
    19 Hon. Ofondi D. Williams Sagbama III Member PDP
    20 20 Hon. Hawkins Kalabo Southern Ijaw I Member PDP
    21 Hon. (Chief) Adolphus E. Ofongo Southern Ijaw II Member PDP
    22 Hon. Nimibofa Ayawei Southern Ijaw IV Member PDP
    23 23 Hon. Seibarugu Werinipre Yenagoa II Member PDP
    24 Hon. Franklin Otele Yenagoa III Member PDP

    *Hon. Michael Kumosuonyo was removed by the Election Petitions Tribunal, which voided his election in favour of Hon. Amalanyo A. Yousuo (Ad).

    MEMBERSHIP BETWEEN NOVEMBER 2003- DECEMBER 2005
      Name Constituency Position Party
    1 Rt. Hon. Peremobowei Ebebi Ekeremor I Speaker PDP
    2 Hon. Jephthah Foingha Nembe II Deputy Speaker PDP
    3 Hon. Stephen Adika Erebor Southern Ijaw I Leader Of  The House PDP
    4Hon. Imomotimi Fanama Sagbama I Deputy Leader PDP
    5 Hon. Robert Enogha Ogbia II Chief  Whip PDP
    6 Hon. Johnson S. Alalibo Yenagoa I Deputy  Whip PDP
    7 Hon. Chief Arthur Apeti Brass I Member PDP
    8 Hon. Amalanyo Yousuo * Brass II Member PDP
    9 Hon Nelson Belief Brass III Member PDP
    10 Hon. Boyelayefa Debekeme Ekeremor II Member PDP
    11 Hon. Dein Benaduomene Ekeremor III Member PDP
    12 Hon. Amakiri Etebu Kolokuma/Opokuma I Member PDP
    13 Hon Waripamo-Owei Dudafa Kolokuma/Opokuma II Member PDP
    14 Hon. Bright N. Erewaripudeinyo Nembe I Member PDP
    15 Hon.Otobo Noah Opusiri Nembe III Member PDP
    16 Hon. Nadu Karibo Ogbia I Member PDP
    17 Hon. Osomu A. Elliot Ogbia III Member PDP
    18 Hon. (Dr) Bright K. A Agagowei sabgbama II Member PDP
    19 Hon. Ofoni D. Williams Sagbama III Member PDP
    20 Hon. Hawkins Kalabo Southern IjawII Member PDP
    21 Hon. (Chief) Adolphus E. Ofongo Southern Ijaw III Member PDP
    22 Hon. Nimibofa Ayawei Southern Ijaw IV Member PDP
    23 Hon. Seibarugu Werinipre Yenagoa II Member PDP
    24 Hon. Franklin Otele Yenagoa III Member PDP

    *Rt Hon. Peremobowei Ebebi was nominated as Deputy Governor of Bayelsa State after the impeachment of  the former Governor.

    *Hon. Yousuo Amalanyo Replaced Hon. Micheal Kumosuonyo Whose Election Was Voided At The Election Petitions Tribunal.

    MEMBERSHIP BETWEEN DECEMBER 29, 2005- JUNE 4, 2007.
      Name Constituency Position Party
    1 Rt Hon. Seibarugu Werinipre Yenagoa II Speaker PDP
    2 Hon. Bright N. Erewaripudeinyo Nembe I Deputy Speaker PDP
    3 Hon. (Chief)Adolphus Ofongo Southern Ijaw III Leader Of The House PDP
    4Hon. Amalanyo .A. Yousuo* Sagbama I Minority Leader PDP
    5 Hon. Imomotimi Fanama Sagbama I Deputy Leader PDP
    6 Hon. Robert Enogha Ogbia II Chief  Whip PDP
    7 Hon. Nimibofa Ayawei Southern IV Member PDP
    8 Hon. Franklin Otele Yenagoa III Member PDP
    9 Hon Hawkins Kalabo Southern Ijaw II Member PDP
    10 Hon. Nelson Belief Brass III Member PDP
    11 Hon. (Dr.) Bright K. A.Agagowei Sagbama II Member PDP
    12 Hon. Osomu A. Elliot Ogbia I Member PDP
    13 Hon. Karibo Nadu Nembe II Member PDP
    14 Hon. Otobo Noah Opusiri Nembe III Member PDP
    15 Hon. Waripamo-Wei Dudafa Kolokuma/Opokuma II Member PDP
    16 Hon. Amakiri Etebu Kolokuma/Opokuma I Member PDP
    17 Hon. Dein Benadoumene Ekeremor III Member PDP
    18 Hon. Williams D. Ofoni sabgbama III Member PDP
    19 Hon. (Chief) Arthur Apeti Brass I Member PDP
    20 Hon. Johnson S. Alalibo Yenagoa I Member PDP
    21 Hon. Stephen Erebor Southern Ijaw I Member PDP
    22 Hon. Foingha Jephthah Nembe II Member PDP
    23 Hon. Boyelayefa Debekeme Ekeremor II Member PDP
    24 Hon. Aaron Andrew Alokpa* Ekeremor I Member PDP

    *Hon. Amalanyo A Yousuo later defected to the PDP.

    *Hon. Aaron A. Alokpa replaced Rt. Hon. Peremobowei Ebebi through Bye-Election.

    MEMBERSHIP BETWEEN JUNE 4, 2007- FEBRUARY, 2008
      Name Constituency Position Party
    1 Rt Hon. Seibarugu Werinipre Yenagoa II Speaker PDP
    2 Hon. Nestor K. Binabo Sagbama II Deputy Speaker PDP
    3 Hon. Karibo Nadu Nembe II Leader Of The House PDP
    4Hon. Konbowei F. Benson Southern IV Deputy Leader PDP
    5 Hon. Dein Benadoumene Ekeremor III Chief Whip PDP
    6 Hon. (Mrs) Ruby Benjamin Brass III Deputy Whip PDP
    7 Hon. (Chief) Victor Sam-Ateki Brass I Member PDP
    8 Hon. Amalanyo A. Yousuo Brass II Member PDP
    9 Hon. Aaron Alokpa Ekeremor I Member PDP
    10 Hon. Ebiotu Seleketimibi Ekeremor II Member PDP
    11 Hon. Ebiundu Komonibo Kolokuma/Opokuma I Member PDP
    12 Hon. Fini Terah Angaye Kolokuma/Opokuma II Member PDP
    13 Hon. Obuebite Jonathan Robinson Nembe I Member PDP
    14 Hon. James Ayobegha Nembe II Member PDP
    15 Hon. Otobo Noah Opusiri Nembe III Member PDP
    16 Hon. Robert Enogha Ogbia II Member PDP
    17 Hon. Walamam Igrubia Ogbia III Member PDP
    18 Hon. Imomotimi Fanama Sagbama I Member PDP
    19

    Hon. Ebamugha Empere

    Sagbama III Member PDP
    20 Hon. Kuroakegha Dorgu Southern Ijaw I Member PDP
    21 Hon. Kalabo Hawkins Southern Ijaw II Member PDP
    22 Hon. Delight Igali Southern Ijaw III Member PDP
    23 Hon. Egba Alfred Yenagoa I Member PDP
    24 Hon. Franklin Otele Yenagoa III Member PDP
  • MEMBERSHIP BETWEEN JUNE 1999 - MAY 2001
      Name Constituency Position Party
    1 Hon. Heineken Lokpobiri Ekeremor II Speaker PDP
    2 Hon. Ayebaesin Edoghotu Nembe III Deputy Speaker PDP
    3 Hon Duba C. Ayibaina Yenagoa II Leader Of The House PDP
    4Hon. Bomotel Alamini Southern IV Deputy Leader PDP
    5 Hon. Adolphus I. Jackson * Ogbia I Chief Whip PDP
    6 Hon. (Mrs) Vivian Ereimananaghan Southern Ijaw I Deputy Chief Whip PDP
    7 Hon Indutimi T. Komonibo Kolokuma/Opokuma I Leader ANPP
    8 Hon. Bright N. Erewari Nembe I Deputy Leader ANPP
    9 Hon. Nelson Belief Brass III Leader AD
    10 Hon. Charles Emmanuel Brass I Deputy Leader AD
    11 Hon. Nein Ebiakpo Sagbama III Whip ANPP
    12 Hon. Ayebaina Edoghotu Nembe III Member PDP
    13 Hon. Target I. Segibo Southern II Whip ANPP
    14 Hon. Clever M. Ikisikpo Ogbia III Member PDP
    15 Hon. Samuel Boy Ogbia II Member PDP
    16 Hon. Adolphus Ofongo Southern Ijaw III Member PDP
    17 Hon B.Z.I Onniye Ekeremor III Member PDP
    18 Hon. Peremobowei Ebebi Ekeremor III Member PDP
    19 Hon.Boloubowei Indiamaowei Kolokuma/Opokuma II Member PDP
    20 Hon. Jephthah Foingha Nembe II Member PDP
    21 Hon O.O Osusu Sagbama I Member PDP
    22 Hon. David Obuma Yenagoa III Member PDP
    23 Hon. Prosper Nwaguzo Sagbama III Member ANPP
    24 Hon. Ogilivie Kenigbolo Yenagoa I Member ANPP

    *Hon. Adolphus Jackson died in Office on March 9, 2001 and was Replaced By Hon. Pius Otia (PDP) through Bye Election. .

    MEMBERSHIP BETWEEN JUNE 2001- JUNE 2003
     Name Constituency Position Party
    1 Rt. Hon. Peremobowei Ebebi Ekeremor I Speaker PDP
    2 Hon. Jephthah Foingha Nembe II Deputy Speaker PDP
    3 Hon. David Obuma Yenagoa III Leader Of The House PDP
    4Hon. Boloubowei Indiamaowei Kolokuma/Opokuma II Deputy Leader PDP
    5 Hon. Samuel Boy Ogbia II Chief Whip PDP
    6 Hon. (Mrs) Vivian Ereimananaghan Southern Ijaw I Deputy Chief Whip PDP
    7 Hon. Target I. Segibo Southern Ijaw II Leader PDP
    8 Hon. Prosper Nwaguzo Sagbama III Deputy Leader ANPP
    9 Hon. Nein Ebiakpo Sagbama II Whip ANPP
    10 Hon. Kenigbolo Ogilivie Yenagoa I Deputy Leader ANPP
    11 Hon. B.Z Onniye Ekeremor III Member PDP
    12 Hon. Ayebaina Edoghotu Nembe III Member PDP
    13 Hon. Pogonyo Bemoye Brass II Whip AD
    14 Hon. Adolphus Ofongo Southern Ijaw III Member PDP
    15 Hon. Clever M. Ikisikpo Ogbia III Member PDP
    16 Hon.Pius Otia* Ogbia I Member PDP
    17 Hon. Dr O.O. Osusu Sagbama I Member PDP
    18 Hon Pogonyo Bemoye Brass II Member PDP
    19 Hon. Charles Emmanuel Brass I Member PDP
    20 Hon. Nelson Belief Brass III Member PDP
    21 Hon Bright Erewari Nembe I Member ANPP
    22 Hon. Bomotel Alamini Southern IV Member PDP
    23 Hon Indutimi T. Komonibo Kolokuma/Opokuma I Member ANPP
    24 Hon. Heineken Lokpobiri Ekelga II Member PDP

    *Hon. Plus Otia replaced former Hon. (Chief) Adolphus Jackson who died in office.